Online Free Acne Advise-11-HAIRFALL, FLESHLESS BODY AND ACNE

|

The request was sent via email as is as follows:

Dr. Rakesh kumar,
Sir, if you have a little time out of your tight schedule, would you please look at my case once. I got your e mail ID from abchomeopathy.
I am a 25 year old unmarried boy and have been involved in severe masturbation since 10 years. During the past 7-8 years many diseases has curbed into my body.
They are as follows:

Prostatorrhea = Whenever I get sexually aroused, suddenly the prostatic fuild starts flowing through the penis(with or without erection).

Erectile Dysfunction = Mostly there are lack of erections. If at all sometime erection takes place, it is imperfect and doesn't hold for more than 10-12 seconds. Totally decreased libido.

Constipation = I need to go 2-3 times in the morning to empty the bowels, but still there is no guarantee that the bowels would get empty. Sometimes I go once in 2 days. Stomach is bloating most of the time. And due to constipation, gas is another problem.

Urinary disorder = Dribbling after urination, sometimes burning sensation after passing urnine, urine very less in quantity and dark yellow in colour. I need to go for urine only 2 times in 24 hours.

Hairfall = Hair are also falling since 8 years. This also started after I got involved in masturbation. They have become very very thin. Some of my hair have started greying also.
No one in family is bald. All men have black and thick hair.

Fleshless body = My eyes and cheeks have gone inside, they look sunken to great extent, there is no flesh left on my face. My shoulder bones could be seen. I look like an old man.

Acne = Some red papules have developed on my back and hips. They develop regularly. The old ones go leaving stains and blemish, and the new ones keep coming.

Hyperhidrosis and physical weakness = I sweat a lot. I cannot do any physical work for a long time. Even if I walk a small distance, I start panting and sweating thorugh my entire body.

Some doctor suggested Selenium 3X tablets, cantheris, conium for prostatorrhea and dribbling of urine. After having the medicine, both the problems got cured 60 to 70 percent, but they still need some medical attention to get cured completly. I am not in contact with that doctor anymore.
I don't know in what order all these diseases should get cured but my main concerns are HAIRFALL, FLESHLESS BODY AND ACNE, because, all these problems are visual, everybody can see it, so I request you to please prescribe me some medicine to cure these three concerns first, rest of the things afterwards. Ya phir jaisa aapko sahi lagta ho sir.

Now I control my sexual urges, but these diseases need some serious medical help. I have tried many doctors, but market is filled with quack doctors and I don't trust them anymore. I always read the posts on abchomeopathy, you doctors save money and time of the patients without any fees, I want to thank all you great people. Sir I plead you to please guide me in order to help me lead a healthy life.

Thank you

The patient was asked about eating habits and was notified about terms and conditions involving advising via my blog and he gave his consent.

The patient told that he likes eating spicy food, cold drinks, chocolates, etc. I don't like fried stuff and he asked how long would it take to cure my body completely.

I gave him the link of this blog entry and replied that it would depend upon his reaction and he may be sufficiently improve in one to six months. I asked him further about any rash or eruption around the genitalia and about his sexual practices and number of sexual partners.

Digg this

48 comments:

Anonymous said...

There are no eruptions around my genital area. I never had sex with anyone so far. Never done thyroid test, but blood and sugar test are normal. No sugar found.

Patient_Jirv

Dr. Rakesh said...

Dear Jirv,

Unfortunately, it seems you are probably suffering with some chronic infection causing you to have prostatitis and urethritis.

Your constipation may also strongly related to these infections.

Your fleshless body, excessive sweats, and acne may be related to some hormonal changes most probably TESTOSTERONE or thyroid. Given your libido problem, it is most likely to be TESTOSTERONE. So please go ahead with CBC, UA, and testosterone level.

Regarding your homoeopathic treatment, I would say that you had take quite significant medications and this is a time for you to have a clear idea what you are having. Please met a urologist and ask him to make a diagnosis of your illness.

If you wants to defer any investigations or meeting urologist, please notify me your reason for this

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Should I just tell the pathologist to carry general tests for (CBC, UA, Testosterone level), or some specific tests. You explained me the reasons for sunken face, sweating problem, acne, libido. I also want to know the reason for my excessive haifall because this comes under my main sufferings.

As far as the Urologist consultation is concerned, I already did that a few months ago. The urologist examined me thoroughly but he said that there isn't any problem except for Erectile Dysfunction. He said nothing about my Urinary problems(dribbling, burning sensation), prostatorrhea, constipation.

Dr. Rakesh said...

If you have male pattern hairloss (hairloss from the front) then it is too mainly from hormonal imbalance.

Regarding your urologist visit, it may you have only physiologic problem (i.e. no pathologic problem).

If you have visited the urologist within 3 months, then it is okay and if it is more than three months then you may visit another urologist.

Regarding your labs test, you should go to any pathology lab and just ask about fees of testing testosterone level and if it seems reasonable then go ahead and done it.

Regarding your erectile dysfunction, how you notice that you have any erectile function as you have said that you have no sexual intercourse.

Lastly, your all problems may resulting in bad habit (masterbation is not a bad habit) but considering it bad is certainly bad and doing this improper place and time is certainly a bad habit affecting confidence and over all health.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
What can I say about hairloss, they fall from every part of the head. Earlier I had very healthy hair, not even a single hair use to fall. I visited the urologist within 3 months. The testosterone level testing is expensive but I will do it. I have erection problem, earlier my penis used to stay erect for hours, but now it can't stand for more than 10 seconds. Earlier I had perfect erection but now it is imperfect. Mostly the erection is lacking. I don't get excited if I see something erotic on television. Totally decreased Libido. Each and every disorder started after I got involved in masturbation. What do you think sir, would I be able to gain my health back, would I be able to marry?
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

For your discription your hairloss seems to be due to weakness.

Regarding your sexual problems, you needs surely some treatment and you will be okay.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir, Should I go empty stomach in the morning for the tests i.e CBC, UA, Testosterone level. Would I need to undergo any other test, like earlier you mentioned Thyroid test. I definitely want to know what is happening in my body. No medicines seems to cure my diseases till now. Please help me with this uneasiness sir.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

First do CBC and UA.

You should try to give first urine of the day if possible or second or third also.

No relation to empty or full stomach.

Patient_Jirv said...

REPORT... Sir, for your convenience I have attached this report(.doc) and sent to your mail.
HAEMOGRAM

Investigation Findings Reference Range

RBC COUNT 5.13 M/cu.mm 4.73 - 5.39 M/cu.mm
HAEMOGLOBIN 16.2 gm/dl 14.4 - 16.3 gms%
TOTAL W.B.C. 6700 /cumm 4000 - 10000 /cu mm.

DIFF. LEUCOCYTE COUNT

NEUTROPHILS 64 % 40-75 %
LYMPHOCYTES 33 % 20-45 %
EOSINOPHILS 02 % 1-6 %
MONOCYTES 01 % 2-10 %
PLATELET COUNT 2,49,000 /cumm 1,50,000 - 4,50,000 /cumm

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

URINE EXAMINATION

Investigation Findings
GENERAL EXAMINATION
QUANTITY 20 ml
COLOUR Pale Yellow
APPEARANCE S.Turbid
REACTION Acidic
NATURE Random

CHEMICAL EXAMINATION
ALBUMIN NIL
SUGAR NIL
BILE SALTS NIL
BILE PIGMENTS NIL
OTHER SUBSTANCES NIL

MICROSCOPIC EXAMINATION
EPITHELIAL CELLS NIL
PUS CELLS 1-2 phf
RBC NIL
CASTS NIL
CRYSTALS NIL
AMORPHOUS MATERIAL NIL

Patient_Jirv said...

Waiting for further guidance...
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Your labs are normal except for some pus cells.

Well your symptoms suggest Prostatitis and/or UTI.

Well, I am going to guide you asumming suffering you from these things.

You should use Cranberry (Karoda) it is season for this and is really really useful for UTI.

Regarding your homoeopathic treatment, i am going to restudy your case this weekend.

Regarding further, I must say that wait for sometime and see a response to my care.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Should I go for thyroid test and testosterone level test. I really need to know what is the problem in my body from past few years. Should I go for the tests ?

Dr. Rakesh said...

Go for testosterone level first.

Do you purchased Cranberry.

These days are season of it and if you can get it.

Please tell me your location at present time.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir, there are many kinds of cranberry in the market, which one to eat ? I am done with the testosterone level test, but the result will come after 4 days. My current location is murtizapur(maharashtra)

Dr. Rakesh said...

You should ask which one are more acidic in nature.

Do you recieve your testosterone results.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Testosterone (Total),serum by CLIA (Observed Value=767.20) (Reference range & Units= 156 to 877 ng/dl).
What do you think about this test. Should I go for thyroid test. I just want to finish the tests as soon as possible and start with the medicines.

thank you

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Should I go for Thyroid test? If yes, then should I do it empty stomach in the morning, or what ?

thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

No you do not need to go for thyroid test as I believe it would be fine.

I strongly believe that you may be suffering from some anatomic problem in your urinary tract i.e. stricture, which causing you these problems.

You may consult a good urologist who can perform cystoscopy if he finds findings suggesting this.

As far as homoeopathic treatment is concern please start with Nux Vomica 30c 2-3 drops at night before sleeping.

Make sure you have to stop taking medicine when you notice there is any improvement or any worsening of condition or any new symptoms appear.

Have a nice day be in touch

Patient_Jirv said...

SIr,
I have started taking nux vomica 30C as prescribed by you. And before your reply, I had my thyroid test. The result is the same as you said. The result is as follows
T3 = 92.0 (70 - 200)
T4 = 6.7 (4.6 - 12.5)
TSH = 1.9 (0.37 - 6.0)
thank you

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
My hair is a big concern for me, heavy hairfall, very thin hair, some hair started greying also. Can you please prescribe some medicine for my hair which I can take along with Nux Vomica.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

You may use Arnica Q, Jaborandi Q, Acid Phos Q, and Lycopodium Q each 1 drum mixed in 100 ml coconut oil as a hair oil to lessen your hair fall.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I brought all the 4 medicines each 1 dram in liquid form. Should I apply the oil daily night and shampoo daily morning. I just want my hair to stop falling and to look thick. You have suggested nux vomica 2-3 drops, is it direct on tongue or in half cup of water?
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

You have to massage hair roots daily with this combination.

Take half cup of water.

Please describes food items you like to eat most and what you could not eat as you deslike most.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I like eating chillies, i.e pungent food. I like chocolates, biscuits, spicy stuff, crazy for all kinds of cold drinks, fond of sweet stuff. Sometimes it is difficult to eat fried items i.e oily, I feel like nausea. Coffee is disliked by me.
If I apply the oil daily at night, then I have to shampoo them every morning, is it fine.
thank you

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Now after studying my case and going through my test results, what do you think is not working well in my body. It is sad that I look like a moving corpse. My back and hips are full of acne and stains(post-pimple marks). Erection problem, falling hair and fleshless body(cheeks and eyes sunken). No girl likes me. No girl would hold the hand of an impotent man.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Please update your response before I can make a firm decision regarding your condition.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I don't feel any change in my condition, it has been 2 weeks for me taking Nux Vomica 30. Waiting for further guidance..
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Please tell me about your complexion
Please tell me about your memory.
Please tell me about your dreams.
Please tell me about your appetite.
Please describes your constipation i.e., stool are large and/or hard and/or etc.
Please tell me where you feel gas accumulated most i.e., upper abdomen, mid abdomen, or lower abdomen.


Please Start taking Sulphur 30 2-3 drops or pills early morning only and Nux Vom 30 at night before sleeping.

If you get liver function test done then it would be very useful.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I would answer those questions after observing my body.
Have I to take sulphur 30 empty stomach? The pathologist said that there are 6 tests in liver, what tests should I tell him to d?. Should I go empty stomach for the liver function test? Sir, how many tests I would need to undergo, as they are very expensive.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Take Sulphur as first thing after brushing with clean tongue.

You may wait for liver function test and see result of one week therapy with both these medicines.

Answer question asked eariler.

Do not use Alcohol, herbal products, and pain killers as much as possible.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Complexion = Fair
Memory = Good, but I always forget small small things, events.
Dreams = Sexual dreams and sometimes frightening dreams(very rare) as if someone wants to hurt me and I am not able to defend myself.
Appetite = Appetite is normal
Constipation = Not hard, not large, the stool is passed in bits and pieces.
Gas accumulated most = Middle abdomen or most probably lower abdomen.
I am taking sulphur 2-3 drops in half cup of water as prescribed.
thank you

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I am taking the medicines as you told. But there is a weather change in Maharashtra, it was raining and the weather was really very bad past a few days, so I am facing cough, fever, headache, throat. I always emit Green coloured cough through my mouth whenever I get cough. Everytime the weather changes, I face all these problems. What should I do? And should I go empty stomach for the liver function test ?
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Stop current medicines and take Three doses of Puls 30c.

Also Purchage Dulc 30c, Rhus Tox 30C.

Go for liver function test in morning empty stomach, but hold on that for now. means wait for sometime. I will tell you when you have to go for that as it is expensive ones

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I didn't understand. How to take these three medicines, all 3 liquids together in half cup of water thrice a day...? I want to go for liver function test if you want.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

1. Stop Nux Vom and Sulphur

2. Can Take Puls 30c only three doses at 10 minute interval.

3. Should Purchase Dulc 30c and Rhus Tox 30c in advance for future as they may be needed.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I took Puls 30, 3 doses. I am feeling a bit better, just a little cough is left. Today morning I experienced something unusual, early morning I got up because i was sweating around my neck, though it was cold. Tomorrow morning I am going for liver test as you said it is useful.
thank you

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Ths liver test result are as follows:
SERUM BILIRUBIN = TOTAL 0.80 mg%, DIRECT 0.24 mg%, INDIRECT 0.56 mg%. SERUM ENZYMES = SGPT 27.00 U/L, SGOT 23.00 U/L, S.ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 290.00 U/L. SERUM PROTEINS = TOTAL 7.00 gm%, ALBUMIN 4.00 gm%, GLOBULIN = 3.00 gm%.
Now what do you think about my main sufferings. Waiting for further guidance.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Gladly,

You LFTs are within normal limits.

Now, for your presents problems all basic studies have been done and all are within normal limits.

So no major cause has been found up until now.

From here, I should that continue homoeopathic advice from here and modify your lifestyle to healthy one, which should improve your general health.

From here, I also not suspecting any particular disease which can these condition and just all occuring together.

With homoeopathic treatment, you will do great.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
I want to be healthy. Thank you for your enthusiasm. Sunken face, acne on my back and hips, hyperhidrosis, hairfall and erectile dysfunction, all come under my main sufferings. So, what medicines should I start taking.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

If you treat your health problems as they occur with homoeopathy you would noticing an improving general health as well.

For example treating your present cough and respiratory problem with indicated medicine will help your general health as well.

Please update your present acute problem, we should deal it first wich in term improve your all other problem.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
A little bit of cough is there in the chest, nothing else. The very first problem is constipation, then the acne on my back and hips and hyperhidrosis. I have written the details about these problems in my very first post on this blog, you could go through it. At present, these are the problems faced by me. Please prescribe some medicine for the same.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

If your acute condition is completely resloved then take Sulphur 200c three dose only in the morning. If you are still suffering with acute problem then tell me what is left with you with this acute problem.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Should I take sulphur one dose daily for 3 days? that too empty stomach?
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

No.

You have to take only three dose of Sulphur 200 in one day only and report after 10 days or early if you have any question.

Dose should be in empty stomach in morning.

Please note, also be continue with treatment as times goes I would know your condition more and you will be benefited surely.


Chronic disesae do not cure just within two or three months, it take a much longer time so be patient and continue here

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
what should be the gap between 3 doses. Till I take the 3 doses I cannot eat anything ? Ofcourse I will continue to gain better health.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

at 10 minute interval.

Patient_Jirv said...

Sir,
Please do something about the burning sensation I feel after urinating. It happens to me quite often, the feeling is very painful.
thank you

Dr. Rakesh said...

Please tell me when you take last dose of medicine which I have tell you i.e. Sulphur. I tell you on December 10 when you take?

As you have this symptoms before, do these symptoms got worse and if yes then when

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

©2009 HOMOEOPATHY FOR YOU | Template Blue by TNB